?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My dreams are so much better than reality.

I dreamt of Kakashi last night.

Well, actually I dreamed about a psychotic scientist (ugly, balding, average-length tongue) who wanted to gouge out one of my eyes and replace it with one of Sasuke's sharingan eyes. And all for a glass of water, too. Because you see, he found out that I was sharingan-compatible by analyzing the DNA traces I left on a glass of water I got from one of his minions.

Also, he had two surgeons -- two busty, female surgeons dressed like the nurses in really bad porn movies. Sasuke was whining all the time, and I must have been telepathic or something because while everything was happening I could see what Kakashi was doing. And that was very interesting too, because I expected him to rescue us but instead he was riding around on his motorcycle (looking damn good in black, skin-tight leather with more straps and buckles that the average domina -- or Sephiroth) and busting the asses of nameless goons with Chidori.

Well, he did arrive in the nick of time, but before we could start with the interesting stuff (namely hot monkey sex) I woke up. Which is probably why I can remember this dream at all, but still.

I'll try to think very hard about Kakashi in black leather before I go to bed tonight. After all, you never know.

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
a_hollow_year
May. 12th, 2004 11:21 am (UTC)
Man, you get good dreams. I'm totally jealous. I hope the whole Kakashi in leather thoughts work out for you and you get to, ah, continue that dream. Usually when I try to steer my dreams toward something I *want* to dream about, I dream about some complete non sequitur. "Sex with anime characters" might translate into "dystopic one-world government." Most disheartening. :(
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 02:39 pm (UTC)
Well, sadly not all my dreams are like that. That was a good one, even without the sex. Strangely enough, I don't think I've ever dreamed about non-weird, non-interrupted sex with a perfect (fictional) male.
shadowkunoichi
May. 12th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
Kakashi. In black leather.

God. *drool* I want to see that ;_;
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 02:40 pm (UTC)
Kakashi. In black leather.

God. *drool* I want to see that ;_;


Yeah, I'm starting to feel the pressure... ;)
shadowkunoichi
May. 12th, 2004 03:05 pm (UTC)
No pressure. None at all. Really.

ireallywanttoseeitreallyreallyreallyreallyreallywanttoseeit

See? No pressure.

<3
reiku
May. 12th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC)
Aw.. you have the best dreams. I dreamt of my History professor. *cringe*
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 02:41 pm (UTC)
Ugh. I wouldn't want to dream about any of the professors I know either. *shudders*
hardlyfatal
May. 12th, 2004 02:09 pm (UTC)
Interesting. What I would like to know, however, is whether you, in the dream, were a cartoon or whether they came to life and were "real people".
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 02:44 pm (UTC)
They are NEVER cartoony in my dreams. *drools a little at the thought*

And particularly Kakashi was frikkin sexy with all those muscles bunching and stretching under the leather... *and* there was no headband, *and* both his eyes were open... *moans*

Dammit.

I want to dream of him when he's *not* distracted by killing minions!
hardlyfatal
May. 12th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC)
Ah, live-action dreams. That makes sense, and is vastly preferable, I'd think.

And now you've got me all thinking about muscles and leather. Damn you.
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
Heee.... I'd try to look innocent, but you wouldn't believe me for a minute. And now I'm off to write some more Kakashi/Ayame smut for SMB (that does sound a bit strange, abbreviated like that).

Although, Genma and his three-day stubble have been haunting me too... Decisions decisions.
hardlyfatal
May. 12th, 2004 03:03 pm (UTC)
LOL. I feel your pain. Thought I'd much rather feel Kakashi.
uchuunoyanushi
May. 12th, 2004 02:17 pm (UTC)
...

You are going to draw Kakashi in black leather, aren't you. Cause, you know, you're practically required now.

And if you think that's weird, I once had a dream where Gaara was a student at my college, still possessed and everything, but living in the dorms. And Iruka was one of our professors. And we were dating. Or something.

And then my parents were too loud and woke me up. >.< Piffle. It's not fair.
reiku
May. 12th, 2004 02:27 pm (UTC)
Actually I believe she has a moral obligation to draw Kakashi in black leather. *nod*
technoelfie
May. 12th, 2004 02:47 pm (UTC)
You are going to draw Kakashi in black leather, aren't you. Cause, you know, you're practically required now.

Yeah, I'm afraid I have to.

And you were dating Gaara, or were you dating Iruka? I would date Iruka, but Gaara could be nice too when he's all grown up and psychotic.

And yes, parents can be annoying that way. But I still love mine anyway. :)
uchuunoyanushi
May. 12th, 2004 04:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm afraid I have to.

Eeeeeeeeeeee!

Dating Gaara. Which was interesting cause he was all repressed and everything. And we went swimming, except Gaara couldn't swim.

My parents are actually less annoying than most, so of course I love them to death. But we also have really thin walls, so always wake up when they're in the kitchen.
dreaming_aeryie
May. 13th, 2004 07:15 am (UTC)
I'm so jealous! What a fantastic dream. Both you and Res apparently had such good dreams, whereas I just had this annoying dream two nights ago about some kind of class where I loaned out all my Jpop CDs, which all of the students proceeded to pretend that I hadn't, the rest of the dream was a long involved and utterly frustrating process of trying to get them back. Hmmm...

So, any chance of illustrating Kakashi in his leather?

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )